Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
HomeTrophy Winners - 2012

Trophy Winners - 2012

 

E Fleet - 2012

 
2012 Season Championship
1st Place - Lon Schoor
2nd Place - Emily Green/John Wenning
3rd Place - Andy Jackson/Barbie Stimpson
*
2012 Wednesday Series
1st Place - Lon Schoor
2nd Place - Patrick Heaney
3rd Place - Hugh/Tim Sugar
*
2012 Sunday Series
1st Place - Lance Puccio
2nd Place - Jeff Russell/Don Anderson
3rd Place - Phil Zalog
*

I-20 Fleet - 2012

 
2012 Season Championship
1st Place - Brian Anderson
2nd Place - Steve Scheck/Leigh Leonard
3rd Place - Hoofers Sailing Club
*
2012 Wednesday Series
1st Place - Brian  Anderson
2nd Place - Steve Scheck/Leigh Leonard
3rd Place - Hoofers Sailing Club
*
2012 Sunday Series
1st Place - Brian Anderson
2nd Place - Steve Scheck/Leigh Leonard
3rd Place - Hoofers Sailing Club
*

MC Fleet - 2012

 
2012 Season Championship
1st Place - Ray Riddle
2nd Place - Jamie Hanson
3rd Place - Dave Sebald
*
2012 Wednesday Series
1st Place - Ray Riddle
2nd Place - Jamie Hanson
3rd Place - Dave Sebald
*
2012 Sunday Series
1st Place - Ray Riddle
2nd Place - Jerry Simon
3rd Place - Dave Sebald
*

Keelboat-I Fleet - 2012

 
2012 Season Championship
1st Place - Brian Louther
2nd Place - Chuck Duroni/David Niemann
3rd Place - Peggy Elath
*
2012 Wednesday Series
1st Place - Brian Louther
2nd Place - Brett Newcomb
3rd Place - Tom Larson
*
2012 Sunday Series
1st Place - Brian Louther
2nd Place - Chuck Duroni/David Neimann
3rd Place - Peggy Elath
*

Keelboat-II Fleet - 2012

 
2012 Season Championship
1st Place - Jerry/Joye Ebert
2nd Place - Bruce Wampold
3rd Place - Don Sanford
*
2012 Wednesday Series
1st Place - Dave Elsmo/Hoofers
2nd Place - Jerry/Joye Ebert
3rd Place - Bruce Wampold
*
2012 Sunday Series
1st Place - Jerry/Joye Ebert
2nd Place - Bruce Wampold
3rd Place - Don Sanford
*

Opti Fleet - 2012

 
under construction
 

Specialty Trophies - 2012

 

Memorial Day Handicap All Fleet

(Donegal Trophy)

Lon Schoor

*

*

July Fourth Handicap All Fleet

(Manchester Trophy)

Andy Jackson &

Barbie Stimpson

*

Best Showing in

E Invitational Regatta

(Top Banana)

Patrick Heaney

  
*

*

Most Spectacular Case

of Bad Luck

(W.L. Hanson Tanglefoot Award)

Jeff Russell &

Don Anderson

*

*

Most Improved Scow Sailor

(Richard Ela Memorial Trophy)

Craig Jefferds

*

*

Most Improved Keelboat

(Indecision Trophy)

Jerry Ebert &

Joye Ebert

*

Best Showing in ILYA Regatta

(Bernard Trophy)

Steve Scheck &

Leigh Leonard

*

Hi-Cs MYC

Member of the Year

Trey Sprinkman

Grant Frautschi
*

 

Payton Regatta

Mallory Cup Trophy

Craig Jefferds

*
 *  

Betty Bamforth

Yachtswoman of the Year

Emily Green

*
 *  

Labor Day Handicap

All Fleet

(Fox Cup)

Not Awarded

*
 

*

Stu Seffern

Crew of the Year Trophy


Matthew Hemke
*
 *    

Henkel

Perpetual First Gun


Chuck Duroni &
David Neimann
 *    
Henkel

Perpetual Last Gun

Jerry Ebert &
Joye Ebert
 

Jerry Ebert &

Joye Ebert