Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
HomeTrophy Winners - 2016
                    Trophy Name                                  Awarded For                  Fleet                     2016                
       
 Kirsch Fall Series  Fall Series 1st Place CR 1 Brian Louther
   Fall Series 2nd Place CR 1 Peggy Elalth
MYC Labor Day 1st Place Unclassified  Labor Day 1st "the gun" CR 1 Brian Louther
Labor Day Fleet Handicap 1st Place  Labor Day Fleet Handicap 1st CR 1 Peggy Elath
MYC Memorial Day 1st Unclassified  Memorial Day 1st "the gun" CR 1 Brian Louther
MYC Cruiser 1 Memorial Day 1st  Fleet Handicap 1st CR 1 Peggy Elath
MYC Moonlight  Moonlight 1st  CR 1 Brian Louther
The Mariner's Inn Cup Season  Season 1st CR 1 Brian Louther
Cruiser 1 Season Championship  Season 2nd CR 1 Peggy Elath
Cruiser 1 Season Championship  Season 3rd CR 1 Tom Larson
Cruiser 1 Season Championship  Season 4th CR 1 Jerry Ebert & Grant Abert
Cruiser 1 Sunday  Sunday 1st CR 1 Brian Louther
Cruiser 1 Sunday  Sunday 2nd CR 1 Peggy Elath
Cruiser 1 Sunday  Sunday 3rd CR 1 Erik Simonson
MYC Victory Day  1st, CR 1 CR 1 Andrew Lewis
Sailboat House Trophy, Wednesday  Wednesday 1st CR 1 Tom Larson
Temptress Cup  Wednesday 2nd CR 1 Brian Louther
Harken Bowl  Wednesday 3rd  CR 1 Peggy Elath
John Mendenhall Memorial, Fall Series  Fall 1st CR 2 Bruce Wampold
Fall Series  Fall 2nd CR 2 Hoofers - JagEd
Fall Series  Fall 3rd CR 2 Julie Mills
Cruiser 2 Labor Day  Labor Day 1st "the gun" CR 2 Don Sanford
Kathy's Cup, Labor Day Handicap  Labor Day Fleet Handicap 1st CR 2 Don Sanford
Cruiser Memorial Day  Memorial Day 1st "the gun" CR 2 Don Sanford
Memorial Day Fleet Handicap  Fleet Handicap 1st CR 2 Don Sanford
MYC Moonlight  Moonlight 1st CR 2 Don Sanford
Annie Allen Trophy  Payton Regatta 1st CR 2 Ben Brewer
Tyrol Marine 1984  Season 1st  CR 2 Hoofers - JegEd
Sweet Trophy  Season 2nd CR 2 Bew Brewer

 Season 3rd CR 2 Julie Mills
Robert Beilman Trophy  Sunday 1st CR 2 Hoofers - JagEd
Bayliner Trophy  Sunday 2nd CR 2 Ben Brewer
Commodore Bob Bolz Trophy  Sunday 3rd CR 2 Julie Mills
Victory Day  1st Place CR 2 Brian Nelson Camplbell
Commodore Sanford Trophy  Wednesday 1st CR 2 Hoofers - JagEd
Commodore Lewis Trophy  Wednesday 2nd CR 2 Ben Brewer

 Wednesday 3rd  CR 2 Pam Olson & Jeff Wong
Memorial Day  Memorial 1st "the gun" CR 2 Brendan Boylan
Moonlight  Moonlight 1st E Lon Schoor
Aitken Memorial  Season Championship E Brendan Boylan 
Gamecock Trophy  Season 1st E Trophy missing
Sybil Trophy  Season 2nd E Emily Green & John Wenning
Power Trophy  Season 3rd E Eric Kerlow

 Season 4th  E Patrick Heaney
Wildthing Trophy  Sunday 1st E Lon Schoor
Commodore Jack Bolz Trophy  Sunday 2nd  E Lance Puccio

 Sunday 3rd  E Emily Green & John Wenning
Wednesday   1st E Patrick Heaney
Wednesday  2nd  E Hugh & Tim Sugar
Wednesday   3rd  E Brendan Boylan
Steensland Northwestern  1st Race of the Season 1st E Trophy Retired
MC Season  1st MC Afan Ottenheimer
MC Season  2nd MC Ron Curio
MC Season  3rd  MC Jerry Simon
MC Season  4th MC David Sebald
MC Sunday  1st  MC Afan Ottenheimer
MC Sunday  2nd MC Ron Curio 
MC Sunday  3rd MC Jerry Simon
Victory Day  1st MC Grant Frautschi
MC Wednesday  1st MC Ron Curio
MC Wednesday  2nd MC Afan Ottenheimer
MC Wednesday  3rd MC Jerry Simon
Top Banana  Best Showing at E Invitational E Lon Schoor
William P. Bernard Trophy  Best Showing ILYA Specialty MC 2229 Stefan Schmidt
Henkel Perpetual First Gun  First Gun in 1st Race All Fleets Specialty  Oscar Anderson
Fox Cup  Labor Day All-Fleet 1st Specialty Don Sanford
Mendota HI C's Member of Year  Member of the Year Specialty Brendan Boylan
Mendota HI C's Member of Year  Member of the Year Specialty Eric Kerlow
Donegal Trophy  Memorial Day All Fleet 1st Specialty Don Sanford
Indecision Trophy  Most Improved Cruiser Specialty Dave Elsmo
Richard E. Ela Memorial Trophy  Most Improved Scow Sailor Specialty Erik Kerlow
W.L. Hanson Tanglefoot Award  Spectacular Case Bad Luck Specialty Tiefenthaler / Sprinkman
Payton's Mallory Cup 1962  Payton Regatta 1st Specialty MC 2273 Ron Curio
Windjammer's Trophy 1911  Stu Seffern Crewperson of Year Specialty Bill Bock
Bill Ward OCS Award   Specialty Lon Schoor
Labor Day 1st Place  Labor Day 1st "the gun" X Boat  Oscar Anderson