Meet the 2023-24 Board

Role On the Board Through Sept of Person
Commodore 2026 Brett Hulsey
Vice Commodore 2025 Dale Gordon
Rear Commodore Vacant
Treasurer 2025 Afan Ottenheimer
Director 2024 Jithanie Gunasena
Director 2024 Zach Childs
Director 2025 Olivia Staruck
Director 2026 Oscar Anderson
Director 2026 Erika Rattunde
Director 2026 Phil Morley
2023 2024 Board
Your 2023-2024 Board of Directors

Send a message to us

This form is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Upcoming events

Wed 17 Jul
Be part of the team that runs races for MYC.   Please review the RC1 checklist before arrival
Wed 17 Jul
Fri 19 Jul
Be part of the team that runs races for MYC.   Please review the RC1 checklist before arrival
Sun 21 Jul
Be part of the team that runs races for MYC.   Please review the RC1 checklist before arrival
Wed 24 Jul
Be part of the team that runs races for MYC.   Please review the RC1 checklist before arrival
Fri 26 Jul
Be part of the team that runs races for MYC.   Please review the RC1 checklist before arrival
Sun 28 Jul
Be part of the team that runs races for MYC.   Please review the RC1 checklist before arrival
Wed 31 Jul
Be part of the team that runs races for MYC.   Please review the RC1 checklist before arrival
Fri 2 Aug
For details visit: Mendota Yacht Club - J/24 District 15 Championship Regatta (mendotayc.org)
Fri 2 Aug
Be part of the team that runs races for MYC.   Please review the RC1 checklist before arrival
Sun 4 Aug
Be part of the team that runs races for MYC.   Please review the RC1 checklist before arrival
Wed 7 Aug
Be part of the team that runs races for MYC.   Please review the RC1 checklist before arrival
Fri 9 Aug
Be part of the team that runs races for MYC.   Please review the RC1 checklist before arrival
Sun 11 Aug
Be part of the team that runs races for MYC.   Please review the RC1 checklist before arrival
Fri 16 Aug
Be part of the team that runs races for MYC.   Please review the RC1 checklist before arrival
Sun 18 Aug
Be part of the team that runs races for MYC.   Please review the RC1 checklist before arrival
Sun 18 Aug
Guest Skipper Race. Prizes will be awarded to the top three placing boats in each fleet skippered by a crew member who is not a “regular” helmsperson on that boat. A "regular" helmsperson is one who steers the boat more than once or twice a season or