Sailwave results for 2024 Summary Championship Series at Mendota Yacht Club 2024

2024 Summary Championship Series

Results updated July 4, 2024 18:45

Class E Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Copy of Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Wednesday Sunday Total
1st Class E
H-7

Lon Schoor

  H-7 Lon Schoor 16 17 33.00
2nd Class E
H-23

Andy Jackson

  H-23 Andy Jackson 16 21 37.00
3rd Class E
H-1

Paul Haviland

  H-1 Paul Haviland 33 16 49.00
4th Class E
H-88

Phil Zalog

  H-88 Phil Zalog 16 34 50.00
5th Class E
H-11

Lance Puccio

  H-11 Lance Puccio 14 37 51.00
6th Class E
H-76

Oscar Anderson

  H-76 Oscar Anderson 33 30 63.00
7th Class E
H-20

Andrew Stiles

  H-20 Andrew Stiles 31 35 66.00
8th Class E
H-9

Hugh & Tim Sugar

  H-9 Hugh & Tim Sugar 25 51 76.00
9th Class E
H-14

Brian Anderson

  H-14 Brian Anderson 32 54 86.00
10th Class E
H-13

Patrick Heaney

  H-13 Patrick Heaney 28 60 88.00
11th Class E
H-0

Jeffrey Russel

  H-0 Jeffrey Russel 41 60 101.00
12th Class E
H-8

Hoofers Sailing Club

EZ
  H-8 Hoofers Sailing Club 52 54 106.00
13th Class E
H-16

Hoofers Sailing Club

Habanero
  H-16 Hoofers Sailing Club 56 60 116.00

Class MC Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Copy of Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Friday Total
1st Class MC
2016

Afan Ottenheimer

  2016 Afan Ottenheimer 16 16.00
2nd Class MC
2461

Paige Fitton

  2461 Paige Fitton 26 26.00
3rd Class MC
2233

Stefan Schmidt

  2233 Stefan Schmidt 28 28.00
4th Class MC
1234

Oscar Anderson

  1234 Oscar Anderson 41 41.00
5th Class MC
1348

Mitch Fitton

  1348 Mitch Fitton 54 54.00
6th Class MC
1252

Brett Hulsey

  1252 Brett Hulsey 65 65.00
7th Class MC
1385

Anma Ingeana

  1385 Anma Ingeana 73 73.00
8th Class MC
2335

Bruce

  2335 Bruce 86 86.00
9th Class MC
1659

Hoofers Sailing Club

Mad Scow Disease
  1659 Hoofers Sailing Club 96 96.00

Keelboat I Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Copy of Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Wednesday Sunday Total
1st Keelboat I
26327

Hoofers Sailing Club

Ratty
Tartan 10 26327 Hoofers Sailing Club 5 10 15.00
2nd Keelboat I
338851

Hoofers Sailing Club

Rhubarb
Tartan 10 338851 Hoofers Sailing Club 4 12 16.00

Keelboat II Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Copy of Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Wednesday Sunday Total
1st Keelboat II
4435

Team Alibi

Alibi
J24 4435 Team Alibi 8 8 16.00
2nd Keelboat II
4961

John Rather

Razzmatazz
J24 4961 John Rather 4 42 46.00
3rd Keelboat II
1427

Hoofers Sailing Club

Vela
J24 1427 Hoofers Sailing Club 21 27 48.00
3rd Keelboat II
511

Hoofers Sailing Club

Ulla La
J24 511 Hoofers Sailing Club 23 25 48.00
5th Keelboat II
2909

Hoofers Sailing Club

Jag Ed
J24 2909 Hoofers Sailing Club 31 28 59.00
6th Keelboat II
4520

Hoofers Sailing Club

Scurvy Dog
J24 4520 Hoofers Sailing Club 33 29 62.00
7th Keelboat II
1135

Hoofers Sailing Club

What about Bob?
J24 1135 Hoofers Sailing Club 34 40 74.00
8th Keelboat II
122

Don Sanford & Phyllis Ermer

White Squall
Ultimate 20 122 Don Sanford & Phyllis Ermer 40 64 104.00
8th Keelboat II
B-310

Jaron Acker

B-310
J24 B-310 Jaron Acker 40 64 104.00


Direct questions and corrections to MYC Scorer Phil Morley

Results generated with Sailwave Scoring Software