Sailwave results for 2024 Summary Wednesday Series at Mendota Yacht Club 2024

2024 Summary Wednesday Series

Results updated July 4, 2024 18:33

Class E Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName 05/29 6/19 6/26 7/3 Total W/Thrws
1st Class E
H-11

Lance Puccio

  H-11 Lance Puccio 8.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
2nd Class E
H-7

Lon Schoor

  H-7 Lon Schoor 2.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Class E
H-23

Andy Jackson

  H-23 Andy Jackson 5.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
4th Class E
H-88

Phil Zalog

  H-88 Phil Zalog 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
5th Class E
H-9

Hugh & Tim Sugar

  H-9 Hugh & Tim Sugar 1.0 3.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th Class E
H-13

Patrick Heaney

  H-13 Patrick Heaney 6.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
7th Class E
H-20

Andrew Stiles

  H-20 Andrew Stiles 4.0 9.0 11.0 7.0 31.0 31.0
8th Class E
H-14

Brian Anderson

  H-14 Brian Anderson 7.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 32.0 32.0
9th Class E
H-1

Paul Haviland

  H-1 Paul Haviland 14.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
10th Class E
H-76

Oscar Anderson

  H-76 Oscar Anderson 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 33.0 33.0
11th Class E
H-0

Jeffrey Russel

  H-0 Jeffrey Russel 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 41.0 41.0
12th Class E
H-8

Hoofers Sailing Club

EZ
  H-8 Hoofers Sailing Club 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 52.0 52.0
13th Class E
H-16

Hoofers Sailing Club

Habanero
  H-16 Hoofers Sailing Club 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

Keelboat I Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName 05/29 6/26 7/3 Total W/Thrws
1st Keelboat I
338851

Hoofers Sailing Club

Rhubarb
Tartan 10 338851 Hoofers Sailing Club 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Keelboat I
26327

Hoofers Sailing Club

Ratty
Tartan 10 26327 Hoofers Sailing Club 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0

Keelboat II Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName 05/29 6/19 6/26 7/3 Total W/Thrws
1st Keelboat II
4961

John Rather

Razzmatazz
J24 4961 John Rather 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Keelboat II
4435

Team Alibi

Alibi
J24 4435 Team Alibi 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Keelboat II
1427

Hoofers Sailing Club

Vela
J24 1427 Hoofers Sailing Club 3.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
4th Keelboat II
511

Hoofers Sailing Club

Ulla La
J24 511 Hoofers Sailing Club 5.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
5th Keelboat II
2909

Hoofers Sailing Club

Jag Ed
J24 2909 Hoofers Sailing Club 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 31.0 31.0
6th Keelboat II
4520

Hoofers Sailing Club

Scurvy Dog
J24 4520 Hoofers Sailing Club 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
7th Keelboat II
1135

Hoofers Sailing Club

What about Bob?
J24 1135 Hoofers Sailing Club 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
8th Keelboat II
122

Don Sanford & Phyllis Ermer

White Squall
Ultimate 20 122 Don Sanford & Phyllis Ermer 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
8th Keelboat II
B-310

Jaron Acker

B-310
J24 B-310 Jaron Acker 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area


Direct questions and corrections to MYC Scorer Phil Morley

Results generated with Sailwave Scoring Software