Specialty Races

Next specialty race is July 4th race

Payton Regatta

Sailwave results for 2024 Payton Regatta at Mendota Yacht Club 2024
Payton's Mallory Cup (Keelboat fleet): 4435 Alibi (J/24) - Zach Childs, Phil Morley, Kate Thickens, Kate Britt, John Peters
Annie Allen Trophy (Keelboat II division): 4435 Alibi (J/24) - Zach Childs, Phil Morley, Kate Thickens, Kate Britt, John Peters

Results updated June 16, 2024 19:49

Class E Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName 1 - 6/15 (1) 2 - 6/15 (2) 3 - 6/16 (1) 4 - 6/16 (2) Total
1st Class E
H-7

Lon Schoor

  H-7 Lon Schoor 8.0 2.0 1.0   11.0
2nd Class E
H-23

Andy Jackson

  H-23 Andy Jackson 3.0 1.0 7.0   11.0
3rd Class E
H-76

Oscar Anderson

  H-76 Oscar Anderson 6.0 3.0 2.0   11.0
4th Class E
H-11

Lance Puccio

  H-11 Lance Puccio 1.0 6.0 8.0   15.0
5th Class E
H-9

Hugh & Tim Sugar

  H-9 Hugh & Tim Sugar 5.0 7.0 3.0   15.0
6th Class E
H-20

Andrew Stiles

  H-20 Andrew Stiles 4.0 4.0 9.0   17.0
7th Class E
H-13

Patrick Heaney

  H-13 Patrick Heaney 2.0 5.0 11.0 DNC   18.0
8th Class E
H-88

Phil Zalog

  H-88 Phil Zalog 7.0 8.0 5.0   20.0
9th Class E
H-1

Paul Haviland

E-Scow H-1 Paul Haviland 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0   26.0
10th Class E
H-14

Brian Anderson

  H-14 Brian Anderson 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0   28.0

Keelboat Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName 1 - 6/15 (1) 2 - 6/15 (2) 3 - 6/16 (1) 4 - 6/16 (2) Total
1st Keelboat II
4435

Team Alibi

Alibi
J24 4435 Team Alibi 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 7.0
2nd Keelboat I
26327

Hoofers Sailing Club

Ratty
Tartan 10 26327 Hoofers Sailing Club 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 11.0
3rd Keelboat I
338851

Hoofers Sailing Club

Rhubarb
Tartan 10 338851 Hoofers Sailing Club 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 13.0
4th Keelboat II
4961

John Rather

Razzmatazz
J24 4961 John Rather 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0
5th Keelboat II
441


S 2.79
S 2.79 441   4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 30.0
6th Keelboat II
4520

Hoofers Sailing Club

Scurvy Dog
J24 4520 Hoofers Sailing Club 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 31.0
7th Keelboat II
1427

Hoofers Sailing Club

Vela
J24 1427 Hoofers Sailing Club 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 35.0
8th Keelboat II
511

Hoofers Sailing Club

Ulla La
J24 511 Hoofers Sailing Club 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 37.0
9th Keelboat II
1135

Hoofers Sailing Club

What about Bob?
J24 1135 Hoofers Sailing Club 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNF 38.0
10th Keelboat II
2909

Hoofers Sailing Club

Jag Ed
J24 2909 Hoofers Sailing Club 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 DNF 41.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish 10


Direct questions and corrections to MYC Scorer Phil Morley

Results generated with Sailwave Scoring Software

Memorial Day Race

Sailwave results for 2023 Summary Wednesday Series at Mendota Yacht Club 2024
Donegal Trophy Memorial Day Handicap All Fleet: Phil Zalog - H-88
Memorial Day Handicap E Fleet: Phil Zalog - H-88
Memorial Day E Fleet 1st Place "the gun": Phil Zalog - H-88
Memorial Day Handicap KR II Fleet: John Rather - 4961 - Razzmatazz
Memorial Day KR II 1st Place "the gun": John Rather - 4961 - Razzmatazz

Class E Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Elapsed Time Current Handicap Corrected Time Earned Handicap
1st Class E
H-88

Phil Zalog

0:32:39 1.014 0:32:12 1.000
2nd Class E
H-76

Oscar Anderson

0:33:35 0.000 N/A 1.029
3rd Class E
H-14

Brian Anderson

0:34:21 0.000 N/A 1.052
4th Class E
H-20

Andrew Stiles

DNF 1.077 DNF N/A

Keelboat II Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Elapsed Time Current Handicap Corrected Time Earned Handicap
1st KR II
4961

John Rather

Razzmatazz
0:36:26 0.000 N/A 1.116
2nd KR II
441

Hoofers Sailing Club

???
0:47:59 0.000 N/A 1.470
3rd KR II
1135

Hoofers Sailing Club

What About Bob?
0:52:22 0.000 N/A 1.604

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Elapsed Time Current Handicap Corrected Time Earned Handicap
1st Catamaran
149

Brett Hulsey

DNF 0.000 DNF N/A

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies


Direct questions and corrections to MYC Scorer Phil Morley

Results generated with Sailwave Scoring Software