Sailwave results for 2024 Summary Sunday Series at Mendota Yacht Club 2024

2024 Summary Sunday Series

Results updated July 4, 2024 18:34

Class E Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName 6/9 (1) 6/16 (1) 6/23 (1) 6/30 (1) 6/30 (2) Total W/Thrws
1st Class E
H-1

Paul Haviland

  H-1 Paul Haviland 5.0 DNF 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
2nd Class E
H-7

Lon Schoor

  H-7 Lon Schoor 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 17.0 17.0
3rd Class E
H-23

Andy Jackson

  H-23 Andy Jackson 2.0 7.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
4th Class E
H-76

Oscar Anderson

  H-76 Oscar Anderson 5.0 DNF 2.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 30.0 30.0
5th Class E
H-88

Phil Zalog

  H-88 Phil Zalog 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 34.0 34.0
6th Class E
H-20

Andrew Stiles

  H-20 Andrew Stiles 12.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 35.0 35.0
7th Class E
H-11

Lance Puccio

  H-11 Lance Puccio 12.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 8.0 DNF 7.0 37.0 37.0
8th Class E
H-9

Hugh & Tim Sugar

  H-9 Hugh & Tim Sugar 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
9th Class E
H-8

Hoofers Sailing Club

EZ
  H-8 Hoofers Sailing Club 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
10th Class E
H-14

Brian Anderson

  H-14 Brian Anderson 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
11th Class E
H-16

Hoofers Sailing Club

Habanero
  H-16 Hoofers Sailing Club 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 60.0

Keelboat I Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName 6/9 (1) 6/9 (2) 6/16 (1) 6/16 (2) 6/23 (1) 6/23 (2) 6/30 (1) 6/30 (2) Total W/Thrws
1st Keelboat I
26327

Hoofers Sailing Club

Ratty
Tartan 10 26327 Hoofers Sailing Club (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
2nd Keelboat I
338851

Hoofers Sailing Club

Rhubarb
Tartan 10 338851 Hoofers Sailing Club 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0

Keelboat II Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName 6/9 (1) 6/9 (2) 6/16 (1) 6/16 (2) 6/23 (1) 6/23 (2) 6/30 (1) 6/30 (2) Total W/Thrws
1st Keelboat II
4435

Team Alibi

Alibi
J24 4435 Team Alibi 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Keelboat II
511

Hoofers Sailing Club

Ulla La
J24 511 Hoofers Sailing Club 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 25.0
3rd Keelboat II
1427

Hoofers Sailing Club

Vela
J24 1427 Hoofers Sailing Club 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 32.0 27.0
4th Keelboat II
2909

Hoofers Sailing Club

Jag Ed
J24 2909 Hoofers Sailing Club 5.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 36.0 28.0
5th Keelboat II
4520

Hoofers Sailing Club

Scurvy Dog
J24 4520 Hoofers Sailing Club (8.0 DNC) 7.0 OCS 3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 37.0 29.0
6th Keelboat II
1135

Hoofers Sailing Club

What about Bob?
J24 1135 Hoofers Sailing Club 2.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0
7th Keelboat II
4961

John Rather

Razzmatazz
J24 4961 John Rather (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 50.0 42.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 7


Direct questions and corrections to MYC Scorer Phil Morley

Results generated with Sailwave Scoring Software